logo

Olympic Oval Classic Series

The Olympic Oval Classic Series is designed to create fun and meaningful racing opportunities across multiple age categories throughout a full competition season. The Classic Series utilizes a point system to award the winners of each event. Awards will also be presented to the top 3 overall athletes from their best combined Olympic Oval Classic Series Points from the 4 competitions. A leaderboard of each category and distance will be updated throughout the season.

Events

Summer Classic

August 26-28, 2022

RESULTS

Fall Classic

September 23-25, 2022

RESULTS

Oktoberfest Classic

October 21-23, 2022

RESULTS

Winter Classic

February 3-5, 2023

Details

All four competitions will follow the same schedule (subject to change based on number of participants).

 

Friday – M/W 500m(1) – M/W 1500m

Saturday – M/W 1000m(1) – W/14-15M 3000m – M 5000m

Sunday – M/W 500m(2) – M/W 1000(2) – M/W Mass Start

The Olympic Oval Classic Series will consist of four age categories based on levels of development in the SSC Pathway.

  1. Senior 23+
  2. Neo Senior
  3. Junior 16-18
  4. Junior 14-15

Individual Competition Awards

Awards will be presented to the winner of each gender age category in each distance at each competition, with the exception of the 500m and 1000m distances, which will be awarded based on combined Olympic Oval Classic Series Points after skating 2x500m and 2x1000m.

Senior 23+
2 x 500m (M/W) - 1st*
2 x 1000m (M/W) - 1st*
1500m (M/W) - 1st
3000m (W) - 1st
5000m (M) - 1st
Mass Start (M/W) - 1st**

Neo Senior
2 x 500m (M/W) - 1st*
2 x 1000m (M/W) - 1st*
1500m (M/W) - 1st
3000m (W) - 1st
5000m (M) - 1st
Mass Start (M/W) - 1st**

Junior 16-18
2 x 500m (M/W) - 1st*
2 x 1000m (M/W) - 1st*
1500m (M/W) - 1st
3000m (W) - 1st
5000m (M) - 1st
Mass Start (M/W) - 1st**

Junior 14-15
2 x 500m (M/W) - 1st*
2 x 1000m (M/W) - 1st*
1500m (M/W) - 1st
3000m (W) - 1st
3000m (M) - 1st
Mass Start (M/W) - 1st**

* Tie breakers will go to the skater with the fastest 500m or 1000m time skated in the event.
** The Mass Start will combine the Senior 23+ and Neo Senior categories in one race. Age category results will be separated from the Mass Start results. Also, the Junior 16-18 and Junior 14-15 categories will race together, and age category results will be separated from the Mass Start results.

Olympic Oval Classic Series Overall Awards

Overall awards will be presented based on the total combined Olympic Oval Classic Series Points from the following.

Best 6 of 8 500m points (M/W) 1st 2nd 3rd

Best 6 of 8 1000m points (M/W) 1st 2nd 3rd

Best 3 of 4 1500m points (M/W) 1st 2nd 3rd

Best 3 of 4 3000m points (W) 1st 2nd 3rd

Best 3 of 4 5000m (Junior 14-15 3000m) points (M) 1st 2nd 3rd 

Best 3 of 4 Mass Start points (M/W) 1st 2nd 3rd


***Overall Olympic Oval Classic Series Points tie breakers go to the fastest time skated in the distance in question from an Olympic Oval Classic Series event this season.

****Mass Start tie breaking procedure goes to the best two age category results on the season.

The Olympic Oval Classic Series Points will be awarded as per the chart below.

Rank Points

1st - 60

2nd - 54

3rd - 48

4th - 43

5th - 40

6th - 38

7th - 36

8th - 34

9th - 32

10th - 31

11th - 30

12th - 29

13th - 28

14th - 27

15th - 26

16th - 25

17th - 24

18th - 23

19th - 22

20th - 21

21st - 20

22nd - 19

23rd - 18

24th - 17

25th - 16

26th - 15

27th - 14

28th - 13

29th - 12

30th - 11

31st - 10

32nd - 9

33rd - 8

34th - 7

35th - 6

36th - 5

37th - 4

38th - 3

39th - 2

40th - 1

No time standards for the 500m, 1000m, and 1500m.

Women 3000m – 5:05.00 or 1500m 2:22.00

Junior 14-15 3000m – 4:45.00 or 1500m 2:12.00

Men 5000m – 7:45.00 or 1500m 2:12.00

The entry fee is $20 CDN per race (includes GST)

Late Fee: Double entry fee after the registration cutoff date.

Women's Overall Ranking

  1. Senior

    RANK   Athlete Name          Points

       1     Brooklyn MCDOUGALL 114

       2     Carina JAGTOYEN        90

       3     Min-Jo KIM                     82

       4     Min Sun KIM                  60

       4     Sarah Hopkins               60

       6     Ivanie BLONDIN             48

       7     Maddison PEARMAN     43

       8     Carolina HILLER            40

       9     Alison DESMARAIS        38

      10     Hayleigh BELL                32

      11    Kiersten HAGEN             31

  2. Neo Senior

    RANK   Athlete Name   Points

       1     Brooke Braun         148

       2     Yoon-Jung Park      120

       3     Li A KIM                  108

       4     Caitlin PELKEY        98

       5     Min-Hui KIM             97

       6     Molly JOHNSON     90

       7     Zoe LUEDERS        79

       8     Alexa ANNECCA     71

       9     Meagan SMITH     69

      10    Emma LANGSTROM 67

      11    Chae-Eun PARK     60

      12    Min Ji KIM               54

      13    Anna BOURGEOIS 40

      14    Laura HALL             34

      15    Victoria GOPLEN    32

      16    Claire MALLARD    30

      17    Rachel FREITAG    27

  3. Junior 16-18

    RANK   Athlete Name   Points

       1     Sofia BIEBER         216

       2     Maya Lueders         174

       3     Rachel MALLARD   161

       4     Erin Padbury           143

       5     Daria VOGT           137

       6     Robyn Salie            127

       7     Maya KEMP            121

       8     Rachel SPRIDZANS 114

       9     Sarah MURRAY      114

      10    Camille ALFORD     112

      11    Cheyanne KEY        106

      12    Lindsay SMART       104

      13    Kendra Hawkins      102

      14    Darby Beeson           96

      15    Serena DALLAIRE    86

      16    Isabel Erasmus          79

      17    Seo Yun HWANG      76

      18    Ella CLOUTIER         74

      19    Kyung-Ju KIM            60

      20    Antonia VILLA            57

      21    Elena MANINA           55

      22    Aaralyn McGill            54

      23    Andria Scarpelli          40

      24    Ga Ram MIN              40

      25    Mikka Eaves              38

      26    Charlotte Sernoski      34

      27    Sherise Gratton          32

      28    Meela RIBEN              23

  4. Junior 14-15

    RANK   Athlete Name   Points

       1     Skylar van HORNE   222

       2     Tatiana de Vlieg       208

       3     Sophia Cross           165

       4     Julianne Lazzari       146

       5     Isabelle Champagne 145

       6     Prabhnoor Grewal     141

       7     Elise Prpich               139

       8     Denise WESSELING 125

       9     Sophia Major             124

      10    Hui Dan JEONG        120

      11    Sophia DVORAK        86

      12    Cassandra CURRIE   80

      13    Maria HANSEN          79

      14    Talia HALPERIN         74

      15    Claire FENTON           74

      16    Rebecca BIEBER       72

      17    Lewis Spence             70

      18    Sarah HANSON          69

      19    Melissa SCUTCHINGS 68

      20    Margaret Breedlove     60

      21    Je In LEE                     54

      22    Beth Smith                   43

      23    Calla Haaheim             40

  1. Senior

    RANK    Athlete Name    Points

       1     Min Sun KIM               60

       2     Maddison PEARMAN  60

       3     Sarah Hopkins             60

       4     Brooklyn MCDOUGALL 54

       5     Alison DESMARAIS    54

       6     Carina JAGTOYEN     48

       7     Abigail MCCLUSKEY  48

       8     Ye-Won NAM              43

       9     Hyun Sun HWANG      43

      10     Hayleigh BELL             40

  2. Neo Senior

    RANK   Athlete Name   Points

       1     Min Ji KIM              108

       2     Laura Hall               100

       3     Caitlin PELKEY       100

       4     Zoe LUEDERS         92

       5     Molly JOHNSON      84

       6     Brooke BRAUN         76

       7     Yoon-Jung Park         60

       8     Chae-Eun PARK       60

       9     Alexa SCOTT            60

      10    Claire Mallard           60

      11    Li A KIM                     48

      12    Anna BOURGEOIS   48

      13    Min-Hui KIM              43

      14    Yoon Ji KIM               43

      15    Alexa Annecca          43

      16    Victoria GOPLEN      38

      17    Meagan SMITH         34

  3. Junior 16-18

    RANK   Athlete Name   Points

       1     Sofia BIEBER         222

       2     Rachel MALLARD   176

       3     Erin Padbury           157

       4     Lindsay SMART      152

       5     Daria VOGT            139

       6     Robyn Salie             132

       7     Sarah MURRAY       130

       8     Maya KEMP             126

       9     Rachel SPRIDZANS 116

      10    Cheyanne KEY         108

      11    Seo Yun HWANG       91

      12    Kendra Hawkins       90

      13    Camille Alford            86

      14    Yeon-Woo NOH         79

      15    Isabel Erasmus          67

      16    Kyung-Ju KIM            60

      17    Hannah NORTH        60

      18    Min Seo KIM              60

      19    Antonia VILLA            55

      20   Hee Jin KIM                54

      21    Maya Lueders            54

      22    Serena DALLAIRE     40

      23    Ella CLOUTIER          40

      24    Ga Ram MIN              31

      25    Elena MANINA           27

  4. Junior 14-15

     

    RANK   Athlete Name   Points

       1     Julianne Lazzari     238

       2     Sophia Cross          219

       3     Skylar van HORNE 168

       4     Tatiana de Vlieg       151

       5     Denise WESSELING 138

       6     Lewis Spence           100

       7     Cassandra CURRIE   98

       8     Sophia DVORAK        94

       9     Talia HALPERIN         90

      10    Isabelle Champagne   87

      11    Maria HANSEN           86

      12    Sophia Major              79

      13    Melissa SCUTCHINGS 77

      14    Sarah HANSON           72

      15    Rebecca BIEBER        71

      16    Hui Dan JEONG           60

      17    Je In LEE                     54

      18    Beth Smith                   48

      19    Elise Prpich                  48

      20    Prabhnoor Grewal        43

      21  Margaret Breedlove        34

      22    Claire FENTON             31

     

  1. Senior

    RANK    Athlete Name    Points

       1     Isabelle WEIDEMANN 60

       2     Ivanie BLONDIN         54

       3     Maddison PEARMAN 48

       4     Alison DESMARAIS   43

       5     Bo-Reum KIM             40

       6     Hyun Sun HWANG     38

       7     Ji Woo PARK               36

       8     Abigail MCCLUSKEY   34

       9     Brooklyn MCDOUGALL 32

      10    Ye-Won NAM                31

      11    Kiersten HAGEN           30

  2. Neo Senior

    RANK   Athlete Name   Points

       1     Emma Langstrom   130

       2     Victoria Goplen        97

       3     Alexa ANNECCA      96

       4     Rachel Freitag          75

       5     Yoon-Jung Park        60

       6     Laura HALL              60

       7     Anna BOURGEOIS   54

       8     Zoe LUEDERS          54

       9     Yoon Ji KIM              48

      10    Claire MALLARD     40

      11    Caitlin PELKEY        38

      12    Brooke BRAUN        31

      13    Meagan SMITH       30

  3. Junior 16-18

    RANK   Athlete Name   Points

       1     Sofia BIEBER        103

       2     Robyn Salie            94

       3     Kendra Hawkins      88

       4     Rachel MALLARD   88

       5     Erin Padbury            71

       6     Lindsay SMART       69

       7     Camille ALFORD     67

       8     Daria VOGT             67

       9     Isabel Erasmus        63

      10    Hee Jin KIM              60

      11    Maya KEMP             60

      12    Min Seo KIM             54

      13    Maya LUEDERS       54

      14    Rachel SPRIDZANS 52

      15    Cheyanne KEY          52

      16    Yu Na JEONG           48

      17    Serena DALLAIRE    38

      18    Ella CLOUTIER         36

      19    Sarah MURRAY       36

      20    Ji Yeon KIM              32

      21    Yeon-Woo NOH       30

      22    Hannah NORTH       29

      23    Antonia VILLA           26

      24    Elena MANINA          25

  4. Junior 14-15

    RANK   Athlete Name   Points

       1     Isabelle Champagne 168

       2     Tatiana de Vlieg       156

       3     Skylar van HORNE  114

       4     Prabhnoor Grewal     83

       5     Lewis Spence           76

       6     Sophia Cross            65

       7     Denise WESSELING 63

       8     Beth Smith                48

       9     Sophia DVORAK       43

      10    Elise PRPICH            43

      11    Maria HANSEN         40

      12    Julianna Lazzari       38

      13    Sophia MAJOR        38

      14    Cassandra CURRIE   38

      15    Sarah HANSON         36

      16    Melissa SCUTCHINGS 34

      17    Talia HALPERIN          34

      18    Margaret BREEDLOVE 32

      19    Rebecca BIEBER          30

  1. Senior

    RANK    Athlete Name    Points

       1     Isabelle WEIDEMANN 60

       2     Ivanie BLONDIN          54

       3     Abigail MCCLUSKEY   48

       4     Alison DESMARAIS     43

       5     Bo-Reum KIM              40

       6     Maddison PEARMAN   38

       7     Ji Woo PARK               36

       8     Hyun Sun HWANG       34

       9     Kiersten HAGEN          32

  2. Neo Senior

    RANK    Athlete Name    Points

       1     Victoria Goplen        148

       2     Laura Hall                120

       3     Emma Langstrom     79

       4     Alexa Annecca          76

       5     Rachel Freitag          74

       6     Yoon-Jung Park        54

       7     Anna BOURGEOIS   54

       8     Yoon Ji KIM              48

       9     Claire MALLARD      43

      10    Brooke BRAUN         32

  3. Junior 16-18

     

    RANK   Athlete Name   Points

       1     Darby Beeson       120

       2     Rachel MALLARD   97

       3     Maya Lueders         88

       4     Sofia BIEBER          81

       5     Lindsay SMART      72

       6     Sarah MURRAY      65

       7     Maya KEMP            62

       8     Yu Na JEONG         60

       9     Aaralyn McGill          54

      10    Min Seo KIM            54

      11    Andria Scarpelli        48

      12    Ji Yeon KIM             48

      13    Sherise Gratton       43

      14    Serena DALLAIRE   40

      15    Charlotte Sernoski   38

      16    Daria VOGT             38

      17    Mikka Eaves           36

      18    Robyn SALIE          36

      19    Camille ALFORD    36

      20    Ella CLOUTIER       34

      21    Kendra HAWKINS   31

      22    Hannah NORTH    29

      23    Antonia VILLA        28

      24    Elena MANINA        27

     

  4. Junior 14-15

    RANK   Athlete Name   Points

       1     Elise Prpich             114

       2     Isabelle CHAMPAGNE 114

       3     Denise WESSELING  81

       4     Skylar van HORNE    60

       5     Calla Haaheim            54

       6     Maria HANSEN          48

       7     Tatiana de VLIEG        48

       8     Lewis Spence             48

       9     Prabhnoor Grewal       43

      10    Margaret BREEDLOVE 43

      11    Cassandra CURRIE     40

  1. Senior

    None

  2. Neo Senior

    None

  3. Junior 16-18

    RANK   Athlete Name   Points

       1     Maya Kemp            97

       2     Rachel Mallard       94

       3     Sarah Murray         75

       4     Serena Dallaire      60

       5     Lindsay Smart        60

       6     Robyn Salie           48

       7     Kendra Hawkins     48

       8     Ella Cloutier            40

       9     Erin Padbury          38

      10    Rachel SPRIDZANS 38

      11    Daria Vogt               36

      12    Antonia Villa            34

  4. Junior 14-15

    RANK   Athlete Name   Points

       1     Maria Hansen          60

       2     Skylar van HORNE   60

       3     Sophia Dvorak          54

       4     Tatiana de VLIEG      54

       5     Margaret BREEDLOVE  48

       6     Talia HALPERIN         43

Men's Overall Ranking

  1. Senior

    RANK   Athlete Name   Points

       1     Ryan Gibson          264

       2     Chris Holmstead     221

       3     Bill BLONSKI          137

       4     Yuma MURAKAMI   120

       5     Young-Jin KIM          86

       6     Ian DWYER             73

       7     Magnus DAHLE        68

       8     Christopher VEEMAN 61

       9     Takamasa Ikeda         60

      10    Anders Johnson         60

      11    Bob IRVINE                59

      12    Vincent de HAITRE    54

      13    Jeong-Su Seo             48

      14    Tyson LANGELAAR   40

      15    Kunio TSUYUHARA   40

      16    Hayden MAYEUR       38

      17    Jake WEIDEMANN     34

      18    Min Kyu CHA               31

  2. Neo Senior

    RANK   Athlete Name   Points

       1     Joshua Telizyn        234

       2     Zachary Lacroix      215

       3     Marc-Andre Doyon  142

       4     Jersey Chytla          114

       5     Byeong Hoon LEE   108

       6     Kyung-Rae Kim       103

       7     Erik RESELL             91

       8     Seo Jin JANG           76

       9     Hobbes HOLZER       74

      10    Siver BRATTGJERD   71

      11    Kieran HANSON         71

      12    Kaeden WITKOWSKI   62

      13    Frank ROTH               60

      14    Sondre GLESNE        55

      15    Paul Coderre              54

      16    Connor HOWE            54

      17    Nicholas GULIOV        40

      18    Braeden Picek            38

      19    Gabriel ODOR            36

      20    Max HALYK                32

      21    Eric ORLOWSKY        30

      22    Mathias BATHE           29

      23    Sebastian CHAMPAGNE 27

      24    Emil HODZIC-SANTOR 25

      25    Logan TOBLAN            23

      26    Jack DEIBERT             22

  3. Junior 16-18

    RANK   Athlete Name   Points

       1     Yankun Zhao          300

       2     Andre Erasmus       253

       3     Nate Benn             158

       4     Braeden Kremenik 156

       5     Cameron Thomas   149

       6     Adam BUCHWALD 143

       7     Bon LOWE              139

       8     Matthew MITCHELL 124

       9     Matthew Medlicott   124

      10    Jalen Doan             108

      11    Riley VANDERBURGH 104

      12    Ben Routledge        102

      13    Mitchell WESSELING 100

      14    Jack Hanson               96

      15    Oskar STACK-MICHASIW 90

      16    Luca VEEMAN            80

      17    Daniel Hall                  76

      18    Fergus ENGLISH        74

      19    Ian MCPEEK               72

      20    Isaac EMBLIN             71

      21    Evan Boyce                 56

      22    Connor MASON-BENNETT 55

      23    Connor Waters             53

      24    Daniel Revie                 51

      25    Max Poulin                   48

      26    Theory Havelka            48

      27    Ryan KULBACKI          43

      28    Erik Haaheim                40

      29    Keagan WADDINGTON 34

  4. Junior 14-15

    RANK   Athlete Name   Points

       1     Erik Angelozzi         324

       2     James Wigelsworth 232

       3     Zakhary Adelman    174

       4     Benjamin KONWICKI 170

       5     Gabriel Padbury       162

       6     Brock Gilbert             120

       7     Abeghoni Ojisua        110

       8     Nash LOSTER           106

       9     Austin MACGREGOR 94

      10    Jayden Taschuk          88

      11    Mattias Daniels            74

      12    Peter FENTON            65

      13    Subhaan AHMED         64

      14    Jae Won SONG           48

      15    Barnett Liu                   43

      16    Marek CHOMIN           43

      17    Cayle Tarbett                40

      18    Owen KAY                   36

      19    Marcus CAPILI            31

  1. Senior

     

    RANK   Athlete Name   Points

       1     Ryan GIBSON       163

       2     Bill BLONSKI         161

       3     Chris HOLMSTEAD 144

       4     Hyong-Jun Joo       98

       5     Ian DWYER            97

       6     Christopher VEEMAN 83

       7     Anders JOHNSON   79

       8     Vincent de HAITRE   60

       9     Jeong-Su Seo            54

      10    Tyson LANGELAAR   54

      11    Ikeda TAKAMASA     48

      12    Ki-Woong PARK         40

      13    Kunio TSUYUHARA 40

      14    Do-Hyung LEE          36

      15    Matthew LAXTON      34

      16    Young-Jin KIM            32

      17    Bob IRVINE                28

     

  2. Neo Senior

    RANK   Athlete Name   Points

       1     Zachary LACROIX 130

       2     Jersey CHYTLA     121

       3     Joshua TELIZYN   108

       4     Erik RESELL          103

       5     Kieran HANSON      81

       6     Sondre GLESNE     73

       7     Hobbes HOLZER     72

       8     Dino ELASZ              63

       9     Kaeden WITKOWSKI 62

      10    Connor HOWE          60

      11    Frank ROTH              54

      12    Kyung-Rae KIM        40

      13    Marc-Andre DOYON 38

      14    Seong-Hyeon PARK 36

      15    Seung Hyun LEE       34

      16    Byeong Hoon LEE      32

      17    Mathias BATHE           31

      18    Siver BRATTGJERD 30

      19    Seo Jin JANG            26

      20    Logan TOBLAN         23

      21    Kaleb JACOBSEN    22

  3. Junior 16-18

    RANK   Athlete Name   Points

       1     Braeden Kremenik 207

       2     Yankun ZHAO       180

       3     Nate Benn             166

       4     Andre Erasmus      146

       5     Cameron Thomas   138

       6     Matthew MITCHELL 125

       7     Ben Routledge         118

       8     Adam BUCHWALD   117

       9     Riley VANDERBURGH 112

      10    Jalen DOAN             102

      11    Isaac EMBLIN           100

      12    Oskar STACK-MICHASIW 97

      13    Bon Lowe                  97

      14    Daniel HALL              96

      15    Theory Havelka         84

      16    Jack Hanson             84

      17    Mitchell WESSELING 81

      18    Luca VEEMAN          80

      19    Matthew Medlicott      78

      20    Fergus ENGLISH       70

      21    Eun-Woo KO              60

      22    Connor MASON-BENNETT 55

      23    Max POULIN              54

      24    Ho-Jun YANG             54

      25    Daniel Revie               54

      26    Evan Boyce                 52

      27    Ryan KULBACKI         43

      28    In Woo JUNG              43

      29    Sun Yun PARK            38

      30    Ian MCPEEK               36

      31    Erik HAAHEIM              31

      32    Connor Waters             30

  4. Junior 14-15

    RANK   Athlete Name   Points

       1     James Wigelsworth 292

       2     Erik Angelozzi         265

       3     Benjamin KONWICKI 183

       4     Gabriel Padbury        163

       5     Abeghoni Ojisua       152

       6     Nash LOSTER          115

       7     Zakhary ADELMAN   114

       8     Austin MACGREGOR 88

       9     Cayle Tarbett               83

      10    Justin AASEN-COURTEMANCHE 68

      11    Subhaan AHMED        62

      12    Eun Gyeol KO             60

      13    Brock Gilbert               60

      14    Marek CHOMIN          54

      15    Jayden Taschuk           48

      16    Jae Won SONG           43

      17    Mattias Daniels             40

      18    Owen KAY                  40

      19    Ashton KINCAID           32

      20    Marcus CAPILI              30

      21    Peter FENTON             29

  1. Senior

     

    RANK   Athlete Name   Points

       1     Chris Holmstead    100

       2     Darius Eshete         92

       3     Hyun-Woong Moon 80

       4     Byung-Wook Ko       72

       5     Scott ANDERSON   70

       6     Bill BLONSKI           66

       7     Jeong-Su Seo          60

       8     Tyson LANGELAAR 60

       9     Seung-Hoon Lee      54

      10    Ikeda TAKAMASA   54

      11    Cheon-Ho UM          48

      12    Ian DWYER             48

      13    Hayden MAYEUR    43

      14    Ki-Woong PARK     40

      15    Hyun-Min OH          38

      16    Hyong-Jun JOO       36

      17    Ryan GIBSON          34

      18    Do-Hyung LEE          31

      19    Matthew LAXTON    30

      20    Christopher VEEMAN 28

     

  2. Neo Senior

    RANK   Athlete Name   Points

       1     Jae Won Chung     108

       2     Marc-Andre DOYON 98

       3     Kyung-Rae Kim        85

       4     Hobbes HOLZER      79

       5     Dong Hoon Yu          71

       6     Connor HOWE          60

       7     Gabriel ODOR           54

       8     Zachary LACROIX    48

       9     Jersey Chytla             43

      10    Seung Hyun LEE      43

      11    Nicholas GULIOV       43

      12    Seong-Hyeon PARK  40

      13    Kaleb JACOBSEN     40

      14    Max HALYK               36

      15    Mathias BATHE          34

      16    Yang Hun CHUNG      32

      17    Eric ORLOWSKY       30

      18    Joshua TELIZYN         29

      19    Frank ROTH                28

      20    Emil HODZIC-SANTOR 27

      21    Ui-Ryun CHA                26

      22    Daniel PAULI                 24

  3. Junior 16-18

    RANK   Athlete Name   Points

       1     Daniel Hall             140

       2     Bon Lowe               131

       3     Andre Erasmus      109

       4     Jalen DOAN             91

       5     Yankun ZHAO          90

       6     Keagan Waddington 83

       7     Cameron Thomas    82

       8     Matthew Medlicott    77

       9     Adam BUCHWALD   65

      10    Ben Routledge          60

      11    Eun-Woo KO             60

      12    Nate Benn               59

      13    Oskar STACK-MICHASIW 55

      14    Ho-Jun YANG           54

      15    Matthew MITCHELL   53

      16    Max Poulin                 48

      17    Mitchell WESSELING 44

      18    Riley VANDERBURGH 44

      19    In Woo JUNG              43

      20    Isaac EMBLIN            39

      21    Erik Haaheim             38

      22    Sun Yun PARK            38

      23    Jack Hanson                34

      24    Jin Min HONG              34

      25    Luca VEEMAN             32

      26    Theory Havelka            30

      27    Ryan KULBACKI          30

      28    Connor Waters             30

      29    Ian MCPEEK                28

      30    Braeden Kremenik        27

      31    Fergus ENGLISH         26

      32    Daniel Revie                 24

      33    Evan Boyce                  23

      34    Connor MASON-BENNETT 20

  4. Junior 14-15

    RANK   Athlete Name   Points

       1     Zakhary Adelman   168

       2     Erik Angelozzi         137

       3     James Wigelsworth 114

       4     Benjamin KONWICKI 88

       5     Gabriel Padbury       82

       6     Brock Gilbert             60

       7     Eun Gyeol KO          60

       8     Marek CHOMIN        48

       9     Jayden Taschuk        43

      10    Mattias DANIELS      43

      11    Austin MACGREGOR 38

      12    Abeghoni Ojisua        36

      13    Subhaan AHMED      32

      14    Marcus CAPILI           31

  1. Senior

    RANK    Athlete Name    Points

       1     Byung-Wook Ko        88

       2     Hyun-Woong Moon   86

       3     Scott Anderson         86

       4     Jeong-Su Seo           60

       5     Ted-Jan BLOEMEN  60

       6     Darius Eshete           60

       7     Seung-Hoon Lee       54

       8     Graeme FISH            54

       9     Hayden MAYEUR      48

      10     Hyun-Min OH             38

      11     Matthew LAXTON      36

      12    Cheon-Ho UM            34

      13    Christopher VEEMAN 31

  2. Neo Senior

    RANK    Athlete Name    Points

       1     Jae Won Chung       108

       2     Dong Hoon Yu           89

       3     Connor HOWE          60

       4     Marc-Andre Doyon   60

       5     Jersey Chytla            54

       6     Braeden Picek           48

       7     Gabriel ODOR           48

       8     Joshua HATHAWAY   43

       9     Max HALYK               40

      10     Jun-Hyeong PARK     38

      11     Yang Hun CHUNG     36

      12    Ui-Ryun CHA              34

      13    Eric ORLOWSKY        32

      14    Emil HODZIC-SANTOR 31

      15    Jack DEIBERT            30

  3. Junior 16-18

    RANK   Athlete Name   Points

       1     Daniel Hall             180

       2     Bon LOWE             102

       3     Adam BUCHWALD 80

       4     Yankun ZHAO          74

       5     Matthew MITCHELL 69

       6     Oskar STACK-MICHASIW 59

       7     Mitchell WESSELING 56

       8     Max Poulin                54

       9     Sun Yun PARK           54

      10    Erik Haaheim             48

      11    Jin Min HONG             43

      12    Ho-Jun YANG             40

      13    Ian MCPEEK             38

      14    Matthew MEDLICOTT 38

      15    Luca VEEMAN             36

      16    Jack HANSON             36

      17    Keagan WADDINGTON 34

      18    Jalen DOAN                 34

      19    Fergus ENGLISH         30

      20    Ben ROUTLEDGE        28

      21    Connor WATERS          26

      22    Braeden KREMENIK     24

      23    Cameron THOMAS       23

  1. Junior 14-15

    RANK   Athlete Name   Points

       1     Zakhary Adelman   160

       2     Mattias Daniels       97

       3     Benjamin KONWICKI 86

       4     Brock Gilbert            60

       5     Barnett Liu                54

       6     Austin MACGREGOR 54

       7     Jayden Taschuk        48

       8     Erik ANGELOZZI       48

       9     James WIGELSWORTH 43

      10    Abeghoni OJISUA      40

  1. Senior

    RANK   Athlete Name   Points

       1         Darius Eshete     120

  2. Neo Senior

    RANK   Athlete Name   Points

       1         Jersey Chytla     180

  3. Junior 16-18

    RANK   Athlete Name   Points

       1    Daniel Hall              148

       2     Bon Lowe               114

       3     Adam Buchwald      88

       4     Luca Veeman          60

       5     Matthew MEDLICOTT 54

       6     Braeden Kremenik   48

       7     Ian McPeek              48

       8     Keagan Waddington 43

       9     Oskar STACK-MICHASIW 43

      10    Andre Erasmus         40

      11    Fergus English          38

      12    Ben Routledge          36

  4. Junior 14-15

    RANK    Athlete Name    Points

       1     Gabriel Padbury       120

       2     Brock Gilbert             60

       3     Subhan Ahmed          54

       4     Nash Loster               54

The Olympic Oval

The Oval is an important and integral part of the Faculty of Kinesiology. As a direct result of the 1988 Olympics, we have superb, world-class training facilities for coaches and athletes at the community, varsity and Olympic level and we are able to create an excellent environment for research and learning.

Dr. Penny Werthner

Dean, Faculty of Kinesiology